Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

At Wildflower Press Ltd, we are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors and customers.

Here we explain happens to personal data provided to us, or that we collect from visitors to our site, and how we use cookies on this website.

In the running and maintaining of our business, we may collect and process information provided by you, such as personal details, when you register with us or make a purchase from our site.

We do not collect any special type of data about you, such as location-based information, only basic personal data.

We require your personal data so that we can provide you with the service you have requested. We will not collect data we do not need in order to fulfil this request.

We would however like to use your name and email address to inform you of our future offers and similar products, and to inform you of any changes to our business, website, services or goods and products. This information is not shared with third parties and you can unsubscribe at any time via your phone, email or our website.

We are required under UK tax law to keep your basic personal data for a minimum of 6 years after which time it will be destroyed. Any of your personal data used by us for marketing purposes will be kept with us until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this correspondence.

We will not give your data to third parties.

When storing your data, we do not provide our own IT servers, and we are not responsible for any illegal breach that may occur. Your data is processed by Wildflower Press Ltd staff in the UK, and any third party shall not have access, unless the law permits it.

We do not store credit card details, any other bank details, nor do we share customer details with any third party.

If at any point you believe that the data we hold about you is incorrect, you can request to see this information and have it corrected or deleted if you wish. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, please contact us, so we can investigate.

If you are not satisfied with our response, or believe that we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law, you can make a complaint to the Information Commissioners Office (ICO).

Cookies

Cookies provide information about the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer in order to assist us in improving our website.

We may gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie. Where used, these cookies will be downloaded to your personal computer and stored on the computer hard drive. Such information does not identify you personally; it is statistical data which does not share any personal details.

Our advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control. Such cookies would be downloaded once you click on advertisements on our website.

You have control over cookies and you can select to decline cookies if you wish, by adjusting the settings on your computer.

Contact Us

Registered address: Wildflower Press Ltd, 146 High Street, Amersham, Bucks, HP7 0EG
Email: hello@wildflowerpress.co.uk

LATEST STORIES

ESCAPE - 23 July 2020

Once upon a Thyme

GARDENS - 20 July 2020

Down on the flower farm

@wildflowermagazine